Loading... Please wait...

Instant quote when you select required fields. Receive a digital proof for final approval within 3 business days. You may cancel for full refund at any point until then. Please allow 12-15 business days for production and delivery.

1

Customize Your Order

Upload your design; checkout quickly and easily.

2

Receive Digital Proof (3 Business Days)

Cancel or edit at any time. Fully refundable before final approval.

3

Production

10-15 Business Days + Shipping.

  • Custom Printed Packing Tape
  • Custom Printed Packing Tape, example roll. Clear Tape.
  • Custom Printed Packing Tape, example roll. Clear Tape.
  • Custom Printed Packing Tape, example roll. White Tape.
  • Custom Printed Packing Tape, example roll. Clear Tape.
  • Custom Printed Carton Sealing Tape, PDF Proff
  • Custom Printed Carton Sealing Tape, PDF Proff size
  • Custom Printed Carton Sealing Tape, Rolls Per Case

Custom Packing Tape (Poly Pro)

$241.20
SKU:
CPP19-0200-036-0110-1-01 (global sku)
Weight:
15.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Logo For Initial Order (Not Required to Checkout):

(Maximum Size: 9.77 MB. Type: png,tiff,jpg,jpeg,pdf,ai,psd,zip,eps)
Quantity:

Product Description

Our most popular Custom Printed Tape solution; Printed on high-quality polypropylene tape with 11 standard color options or a custom Pantone Match System (PMS) ink blend.

Standard Colors:

colors.png

Standard Tape Color: 

  • White, Tan, Clear 
  • Other tape colors available, please call for details.

Art & Plate Charges

  • Initial Plate Charge is BUILT INTO the initial order. Reorder prices are reduced by the following amounts: $40 1 Color ; $60 2 Colors; $100 3 Colors.
    One time plate (removed for reorders): $40 1 Color ; $60 (2 Colors); $100 (3 Colors-maximum)
  • Plates are property of printer.
  • Print area height is approximately 1-5/8" for 2" wide tapes.2-1/2" for 3"wide tapes.
  • Maximum print length is 14 5/8". Oversized plate charge is added to all prints over 7" in length.

 Minimums

  • 1 Color, 1 Case Minimum.
  • 2 Colors, 2 Case Minimum.
  • 3 Colors, 5 Case Minimum.

Lead Time

  • Once order is received we will provide you with a digital Proof for you to sign-off on within 2-3 day.
  • Once artwork is confirmed, please allow 12-15 business days for production.

Ink Coverage

  • Reverse Print (greater than 50% ink coverage) add 50% to the base price.
  • Flood Coat (100% ink coverage) add 75% to the base price.

 

Also known as: Custom Printed Box Sealing Tape, Custom Printed Carton Sealing Tape, Packaging Tape Logo, Packaging Tape Printed, Packaging Tape Printing, Printed Packaging Tape.

Product Reviews

Customers also viewed