Instant quote when you select required fields. Receive a digital proof for final approval within 3 business days. You may cancel for full refund at any point until then. Please allow 12-15 business days for production and delivery.

1

Customize Your Order

Upload your design; checkout quickly and easily.

2

Receive Digital Proof (3 Business Days)

Cancel or edit at any time. Fully refundable before final approval.

3

Production

10-15 Business Days + Shipping.

Custom Printed Tape, PVC, Vinyl , Polyvinyl chloride
Zoom the image with the mouse

Custom Packing Tape (PVC)

$353.88
Item Price:
Select Your Options
Item Length:
Select Your Options
Total Items:
Select Your Options
Shipping:
Free U.S. Shipping Available

Maximum file size is 9.77 MB, file types are png,tiff,jpg,jpeg,pdf,ai,psd,zip

UPC:
653020415721
SKU:
CPV22-0200-036-0110-1-01
Weight:
15.00 LBS

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed

Description

PVC tape is one of today's most consistent products, renowned for its high-quality adhesion, low noise application, and excellent printing properties to perfectly seal your boxes/cartons and at the same time advertising your company or product.

We only use the best quality polyvinyl chloride (PVC) tape, available in both our standard 35 micron and heavy-duty 60 micron. Orders from one case to pallet quantities available, all printed in our state-of-the-art factory.

The following standard ink colors are available or we can match any Pantone color with a custom ink blend.

  colors.png

Flood Coats

  • Flood Coats (or > 50% ink coverage) add 75%

 Colored Films (2.2 Mil)

  • Standard Tape (film) Colors: Tan, White, Clear
  • For an additional fee, we can print on any of the following colors: Yellow, Blue, Orange, Green. Please Contact us for a custom quote. 

Art & Plate Charges

  • Initial Plate Charge is BUILT INTO the intial order. Reorder prices are reduced by the following amounts: $40 1 Color ; $60 2 Colors; $100 3 Colors.
    One time plate (removed for reorders): $40 1 Color ; $60 (2 Colors); $100 (3 Colors-maximum)
  • Plates are property of printer.
  • Print area height is approximately 1-5/8" for 2" wide tapes.2-1/2" for 3"wide tapes.
  • Maximum print length is 14 5/8". Oversized plate charge is added to all prints over 7" in length.

 Minimums

  • 1 Standard Color, 1 Case Minimum.
  • 2 Standard Colors, 2 Case Minimum.
  • 3 Standard Colors, 5 Case Minimum.

Lead Time

  • Once order is received we will provide you with a digital Proof for you to sign-off on within 48 hours.
  • Once artwork is confirmed, please allow 12-15 business days for production.
  • Custom Printed tapes are NON-CANCELABLE AND NON-RETURNABLE.

 Other Conditions of Sale

  • Transportation charges are prepaid & allowed to destination on custom print orders of $2,500.00 invoice value or more, within continental U.S. via lowest cost routing. Custom printed tape orders cannot be combined with stock orders.
  • We reserve right to ship ± 10% & partial cases must be accepted.

Also known as: Custom Printed Vinyl Tape, Custom Box Sealing Tape, Custom Printed Carton Sealing Tape, Packaging Tape Logo, Packaging Tape Printed, Packaging Tape Printing, Printed Packaging Tape.

Reviews

Shipping & Returns

Returns Policy

All non-specialty unused and unopened items received within 30 days may be returned for a full refund or exchange of the product. Tape Jungle will also pay for the return shipping if returned due to company error or product defect.

A 15% restocking fee will apply to converted items, sizes that are listed on the website but cut specifically to order. Custom orders, as defined as application-specific sizes that are NOT listed on the website are non-returnable without prior approval except in the event of company error.

If unsure of the policy, confirm prior to placing your order or request a sample.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

See our Full Shipping & Returns Policy

Question About this Product?